Presentation Evening

Congratulations to Presentation Evening Awardees 

Year 7

Subject

Recipient

Visual Art

Alyssa Jackson

Digital Technology

Anneliese Lay

Physical Education

Charlotte Jonsen

Design Technology: Fibre & Textiles

Claudia Harms

Health

Claudia Harms

Religion

Claudia Harms

English

Daniel O'Donnell

Italian

Ellena Kim

Science

Ellena Kim

Humanities & Social Science

Luca Centofanti

Industrial Technology & Design

Macayla Jones

Music

Suriyani Merrill

Mathematics

Nicholas Galvin

Japanese

Olivia Kaine

Drama

Peyton McDowell

  

Year 8

Subject

Recipient

Design Technology: Fibre & Textiles

Miso Son

Digital Technology

Rhys Norris

Drama

Annaleise Weber

English

Kaiya Neil

Health

Miso Son

Humanities & Social Science

Georgina McKay

Industrial Technology & Design

Maya Kehoe

Italian

Zavier Biancotti

Japanese

Paco Trinh

Mathematics

Kaiya Neil

Music

Jakim Shuttleworth

Physical Education

Georgina McKay

Religion

Lila Hodge

Science

Georgina McKay

Visual Art

Nicola Produit

 

Year 9

Subject

Recipient

Art

Sarah Kim

Business & Economics

Khang Nguyen

Civics & Citizenship

Khang Nguyen

Digital Technology

Archie Paulin-Harris

Drama

Nicholas Adriaans

Design Technology: Food & Textiles

Cherisse Alolod

English

Khang Nguyen

Food Technology

Jorjia Jones

Graphics

Nicholas Adriaans

Health & Physical Education

Jorjia Jones

History

Cherisse Alolod

Industrial Technology & Design

John Hagedoorn

Italian

Cherisse Alolod

Japanese

Nina Asakura

Mathematics

Nicholas Adriaans

Music

Edan Mattinson

Religion

Khang Nguyen

Science

Tahlia Golder

 

Year 10

Subject

Recipient

Craft

Kobe Singapu

Digital Technology

Quentin Bouet

Drama

Imogen Harris

Economics Business Civics & Citizenship

Paige Beecheno

Engineering Studies

Matthew Plath

English

William Galvin

Food Technology

Taylah Atkinson

Furnishing Studies

Kelly Kaine

Graphics

Madison Bramley

Health & Physical Education

Zali Norsworthy

History

Emily Booij

Human Movement Studies

Zali Norsworthy

Industrial Technology & Design

Hayden Clarke

Italian

Khobi Evans

Japanese

Raymond East

Mathematics - Advanced

Raymond East

Mathematics - General

Blade Henwood

Music

Raymond East

Religion

Stephanie Malahoff

Science

Reese Casey

Visual Art

Taleah Rodger

 

Year 11

Subject

Recipient

Accounting

Madison Thieme

Ancient History

Cameron Cherry

Biology

Jo-A Son

Business

Madison Thieme

Certificate II in Hospitality

Xavier Tudehope

Certificate II in Engineering Pathways

Jesse Pemberton

Certificate II in Furniture Making

Rhys McAlonan

Certificate III in Fitness

Hamish Davies

Chemistry

Mitchell Cooper

Design

Yesha Lee

Digital Solutions

Geoffrey Miao

Drama

Jo-A Son

English

Tara O'Reilly

Essential English

Nathan Ardley

Essential Mathematics

Xavier Tudehope

Film & Television

Kirra Mattinson

General Mathematics

Tara O'Reilly

Health

Phillipa Chigeza

Information Communication Technology

Joaquin Jorquera-Prado

Italian

Chelsea Ella

Japanese

Ashleigh McGregor

Legal Studies

Tara O'Reilly

Literature

Claire Reid

Marine Science

Ashleigh McGregor

Mathematical Methods

Mitchell Cooper

Modern History

Claire Reid

Music

Georgiana Thomas-Peddell

Physical Education

Riki Ward

Physics

Mitchell Cooper

Social & Community Studies SAS

Alana Weeks

Specialist Mathematics

Mitchell Cooper

Sport & Recreation

Noah Law

Visual Art

Yesha Lee

Visual Art in Practice

Haylee Knights

 

Year 12

Subject

Recipient

Biology

Amy Camp

Legal Studies

Amy Camp

Italian

Anna Greenland

Health

Anneliese Powell

Physics

Brodie Shuttleworth

Ancient History

Eva Quintieri

Drama

Eva Quintieri

English

Hannah Park

Recreation Studies

Hannah Sutton

Visual Art

Hannah Sutton

Information Technology Systems

Jake Kingston

Film & Television

Kayla Kingston

Graphics

Kayla Kingston

Mathematics A

Kayla Kingston

Religious Education

Kayla Kingston

Physical Education

Kloe Dunbar-Reid

Chemistry

Madelyn Oxford

Japanese

Madelyn Oxford

Mathematics B

Madelyn Oxford

Music

Madelyn Oxford

Pre-Vocational Mathematics

Mariah Reid

Accounting

Mikaella Jensen

Business Communication & Technology

Mikaella Jensen

English Communication

Nicholas Neilson

Information Processing Technology

Nickolas Edwards

Social & Community Studies SAS

Remy Dean

Music Extension

Brodie Shuttleworth

Certificate III in Fitness

Anneliese Powell

Certificate II in Hospitality

Rafael Sarausa

Certificate II in Engineering Pathways

Dylan Quirke

 

Outstanding Academic Achievement  Year 7 2019

Claudia Harms

Outstanding Academic Achievement Year 8 2019

Georgina McKay

Outstanding Academic Achievement Year 9 2019

Khang Nguyen

Outstanding Academic Achievement Year 10 2019

Raymond East

Outstanding Academic Achievement Year 11 2019

Mitchell Cooper

Outstanding Academic Achievement Year 12 2019

Madelyn Oxford

Outstanding Academic Achievement - Runner Up Year 12

Eva Quintieri

 

Major Awards

Subject

Recipient

Junior Debating

William Galvin

Knights of the Southern Cross - Continuing Endeavours in Education

William Galvin

Junior Public Speaking

Gabriel Wood

Junior Vocalist of the Year

Paige McDonald

Junior Instrumentalist of the Year

Raymond East

Junior Drama Performer of the Year

Nicholas Adriaans

Junior School Industrial Arts

Hayden Clarke

Hugh O'Brien Junior School Initiative and Leadership

Emily Booij

Year 7 Consistent Effort

Avaliese Krause

Year 8 Consistent Effort

Sophie Worsnop

Year 9 Consistent Effort

Ally Hodge

Year 10 Consistent Effort

Kaya Ware

Australian Olympic Change-Maker Award

Kloe Dunbar-Reid

All Rounder in Sport

Jessica Frape

Junior Sportswoman

Gracie Van Rees

Junior Sportsman

Gabriel Wood

Senior Sportswoman

Salmui Farrar

Senior Sportsman

Lachlan Brown

Curtis Pitt MP Youth Volunteer

Kloe Dunbar-Reid

St Therese's Quiet Achiever

Tianu Ward

Ron Davis Senior Character Award

Adam Clarke

Faith Commitment Award

Hannah Sutton

Year 11 Consistent Effort

Sophia Kim

Year 12 Consistent Effort

Amy Camp

Senior Debating

Tara O'Reilly

Senior Public Speaking

Malu Lui

Senior Drama Performer

Eva Quintieri

Senior Instrumentalist of the Year

Cameron Cherry

Senior Vocalist of the Year

Rylee Towne

Bursary for Accounting

Mikaella Jensen

Rotary Club Cairns Trinity: Construction

Jesse Pemberton

Senior School Industrial Arts Award and Lawrence Ting Shield

Kayla Kingston

VPG Vocational Student of the Year

Jaceb Baldwin

The Meoli Prize for Year 11 Italian

Connor Healey

The Meoli Prize for Year 12 italian

Eva Quintieri

Film & Television

Alex Currey

Junior Dancer of the Year

Tiarni O'Brien

The Good Samaritan Award

Brodie Shuttleworth

Senior Dancer of the Year

Claire Reid

Year 10 Encouragement Award

Quentin Bouet

Year 10 Encouragement Award

Stephanie Malahoff

 

logo-shield logo-text

53 Anderson Road, Woree, QLD 4870
(07) 4044 4200 | Email Enquiry